Champions League: Group Stage, Group F

2014-10-21
47' APOEL 0 : 0 Paris Saint Germain  
53' Barcelona 2 : 0 Ajax  

Champions League: Group Stage, Group E

2014-10-21
FT CSKA 2 : 2 Manchester City  
52' Roma 0 : 5 Bayern  

Champions League: Group Stage, Group G

2014-10-21
52' Chelsea 3 : 0 Maribor  
51' Schalke 04 2 : 1 Sporting  

Champions League: Group Stage, Group H

2014-10-21
52' BATE 0 : 6 Shakhtar D  
51' Porto 1 : 0 Athletic  

England: Championship

2014-10-21
54' Blackburn 1 : 0 Birmingham  
54' Blackpool 0 : 0 Derby County  
54' Bournemouth 1 : 0 Reading  
54' Brentford 0 : 0 Sheffield Wed  
54' Cardiff City 2 : 1 Ipswich Town  
54' Charlton Athletic 1 : 0 Bolton  
54' Huddersfield 1 : 1 Brighton  
54' Norwich 0 : 0 Leeds  
54' Rotherham 1 : 1 Fulham  
54' Watford 1 : 1 Nott. Forest  
54' Wigan 0 : 0 Millwall  
54' Wolves 1 : 0 Middlesbrough  

England: League One

2014-10-21
54' Barnsley 2 : 1 Notts County  
54' Bristol City 1 : 1 Bradford  
54' Colchester 0 : 1 Chesterfield  
54' Crawley Town 0 : 0 Walsall  
54' Crewe 1 : 0 Peterborough United  
54' Doncaster R 0 : 1 Leyton Orient  
54' Gillingham 0 : 0 Preston NE  
54' MK Dons 0 : 0 Fleetwood T.  
54' Oldham Athletic 3 : 1 Coventry  
54' Port Vale 1 : 1 Scunthorpe Utd  
54' Sheffield Utd 1 : 0 Yeovil T.  
54' Swindon Town 1 : 0 Rochdale  

England: League Two

2014-10-21
54' Accrington Stanley 2 : 1 Hartlepool  
54' Cambridge United 1 : 1 Cheltenham Town  
54' Carlisle 2 : 4 Burton Albion  
54' Exeter 1 : 1 Wycombe Wanderers  
54' Luton 2 : 0 Dag & Red  
54' Morecambe 0 : 0 York City  
54' Newport 0 : 0 Southend Utd  
54' Northampton 1 : 3 Oxford United  
54' Portsmouth 1 : 1 Stevenage  
54' Shrewsbury 3 : 0 Bury  
54' Tranmere Rovers 0 : 0 Mansfield Town  
54' Wimbledon 0 : 0 Plymouth  

England: Conference National

2014-10-21
54' Barnet 2 : 0 Braintree Town  

Germany: Regionalliga Sudwest

2014-10-21
FT Nottingen 3 : 1 Eintracht Trier  

Scotland: Championship

2014-10-21
52' Falkirk 0 : 0 Livingston  

Scotland: Division 2

2014-10-21
68' Annan Athletic 0 : 1 Arbroath  

Armenia: First Division

2014-10-21
FT Ararat II 0 : 2 Banants II  
FT Mika II 0 : 1 Shirak II  
FT Pyunik II 1 : 1 Alashkert II  
FT Ulisses II 2 : 5 Gandzasar II  

Austria: Adeg Erste Liga

2014-10-21
FT Austria Lustenau 3 : 3 Mattersburg  
FT Kapfenberg 0 : 1 Liefering  
FT LASK Linz 2 : 0 Horn  
FT St. Polten 1 : 1 FAC Team fur Wien  

Bosnia And Herzegovina: National Cup

2014-10-21
FT Travnik 2 : 3 Sarajevo  

Estonia: National Cup

2014-10-21
14:00 Kalev Sillamae 0 : 0 Tallinna Infonet  
FT Flora 11 : 0 Saue JK  

Israel: Liga Leumit

2014-10-21
FT Hapoel Afula 1 : 1 Bnei Yehuda  

Fyr Macedonia: National Cup

2014-10-21
FT Rabotnicki 3 : 1 Pelister  

Uefa Youth League: Group D

2014-10-21
FT Anderlecht U-19 4 : 3 Arsenal U-19  

Uefa Youth League: Group E

2014-10-21
FT CSKA U-19 0 : 2 Manchester City U-19  
FT Roma U-19 1 : 0 Bayern U-19  

Uefa Youth League: Group F

2014-10-21
FT Barcelona U-19 2 : 2 Ajax U-19  

Uefa Youth League: Group G

2014-10-21
FT Schalke U-19 3 : 0 Sporting U-19  
FT Chelsea U-19 2 : 0 Maribor U-19  

Uefa Youth League: Group H

2014-10-21
FT Porto U-19 2 : 0 Athletic U-19  
FT BATE U-19 1 : 4 Shakhtar D U-19  

Slovakia: National Cup

2014-10-21
FT Partizan Bardejov 0 : 1 Banska Bystrica  

Sweden: Superettan

2014-10-21
FT Hammarby 4 : 2 Ostersunds FK  

Uefa Under-17 Championship: Qualifying Round, Group 7

2014-10-21
FT Croatia U-17 8 : 1 Kazakhstan U-17  
FT Hungary U-17 1 : 0 Israel U-17  

Uefa Under-17 Championship: Qualifying Round, Group 13

2014-10-21
FT Montenegro U-17 0 : 2 Russia U-17  
FT Belarus U-17 2 : 1 Wales U-17  

Conmebol: Copa Sudamericana

2014-10-22
02:15 Lanus - : - Cerro Porteno  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 4

2014-10-22
02:00 Tauro FC - : - D.C. United  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 5

2014-10-22
04:00 CD Olimpia - : - Portland Timbers  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 6

2014-10-22
04:00 LD Alajuelense - : - Cruz Azul  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 8

2014-10-22
02:00 America - : - CSD Comunicaciones  

Argentina: Nacional B

2014-10-21
00:10 Gimnasia Jujuy - : - Argentinos Juniors  

Brasil: Serie A

2014-10-22
01:50 Bahia - : - Atletico-MG  

Brasil: Serie B

2014-10-21
23:30 America Rn - : - Vasco  
23:30 Icasa - : - Ceara  
23:30 Oeste - : - America MG  
23:30 Parana - : - Portuguesa  
23:30 Ponte Preta - : - Avai Florianopolis  
23:30 Sampaio Correa - : - Bragantino  
2014-10-22
01:50 Atletico GO - : - Luverdense EC  
01:50 Boa - : - Nautico Pe  
01:50 Joinville - : - ABC Natal  

Peru: Primera Division, Clausura

2014-10-21
83' San Simon 1 : 2 Sporting Cristal  
22:30 Univ. San Martin - : - Union Comercio  
2014-10-22
01:15 Juan Aurich - : - Los Caimanes  

Iran: Premier League

2014-10-21
FT Perspolis 0 : 1 Saipa  
FT Saba 1 : 0 Gostaresh Folad  
FT Esteghlal Khuzestan 0 : 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman  

Qatar: Stars League

2014-10-21
FT Al Arabi SC Doha 0 : 1 Umm Salal SC  
FT Al Gharrafa Club Doha 3 : 0 Al Shahaniya  

Kuwait: Premier League

2014-10-21
FT Khaitan 1 : 3 Al Quadsia  

Singapore: S.league

2014-10-21
FT Geylang 0 : 4 Hougang United  
FT Woodlands 1 : 2 Young Lions  

Uzbekistan: Pfl

2014-10-21
FT Lokomotiv Tashkent 1 : 3 Pakhtakor  

South Africa: Premier League

2014-10-21
FT Mpumalanga Black Aces 2 : 1 Orlando Pirates  

International Friendlies: U-21

2014-10-21
FT Singapore U-21 2 : 2 Thailand U-21  

International Friendlies: U-16

2014-10-21
FT Poland U-16 3 : 2 Switzerland U-16  
FT Denmark U-16 3 : 2 Czech Republic U-16